ALCALDES DE PEGALAJAR (Jaén)

 
1383-1559. Corregidores de Jaén que también lo fueron de Pegalajar por pertenecer a su jurisdicción

 

1559

Alonso Rodríguez Talavera

Juan Gómez de Herrera

 

1559-60

Francisco López de Contreras

Rui López de las Vacas

 ... 

1564

Gonzalo Gutiérrez de Valenzuela

Francisco Fernández de las Yeguas

...

 

1567

Pedro García Zamorano

...

 

1569

Gonzalo Gutiérrez

Rui López de las Vacas

...

 

1575

Fernando de Cárdenas

Pedro de Cárdenas

 

1576

Pedro de Cárdenas

...

 

1579

Diego de Contreras

Alonso Fernández de Medina

Gonzalo Gutiérrez

Ruy López de las Vacas

...
1582
Pedro García Zamorano

...

1584-85
Gonzalo Gutiérrez Valenzuela
Diego García Juarez
 
1586
Gil del Río
Juan López del Rincón
 

  ...

1592-93

Francisco Rodríguez de Medina

Pedro de Valenzuela

...

 

1594

Cristóbal Morales

Fernando de la Cueva

 

 

1595

Diego de Guzmán

Cristóbal de Aranda

 

1596

Cristóbal de Aranda

Diego López de Guzmán

Juan López de Viedma

Gaspar de Bustamante (tras pleito)

...

 

1607

Juan de Cabanillas Maldonado

Francisco López de Guzmán

...

 

1609

Sebastián de Herrera Calderón y Velasco

Asencio de Valenzuela

 

1610

Juan de Cabanillas Maldonado

Juan de Valenzuela Ortiz

 

1611

Gaspar de Bustamante

Gonzalo Cobillo

 

1612

Juan de Cabanillas Maldonado

Francisco López de Guzmán

 

1613

Rodrigo Alonso

Gaspar de Bustamante

 

1614

Gaspar de Bustamante

Miguel Cobillo Catena

...

 

1624

Cristóbal Jimenez

Rodrigo Alonso Cordero

...

 

1626

Pedro García Zamorano

Sebastián de Bustamante

 

1627

Cristóbal Cabanillas Calderón

Pedro García Zamorano

 

1628

Pedro García Zamorano

...

 

1630

Sebastián de Bustamante Calderón

Melchor de las Vacas

 

Francisco Cabanillas

Lorenzo García

...

 

1632

Lázaro de Guzmán

Melchor Cobo

 

1633

Sebastián del Río Calderón

Martín Gutiérrez de Figueroa

...

 

1635

Francisco Cabanillas

 

1636

Cristóbal Cabanillas

Juan de Ortega

 

Rui López de las Vacas (o de Rozas)

Sebastián Calderón

 

1637

Diego de Contreras

Sebastián de Cabanillas

...

 

1638

Martín Gutiérrez de Figueroa

...

 

1639

Juan de Cabanillas

Cristóbal Fernández

 

Francisco Cabanillas Maldonado

Alonso López Morillas

...

 

1641

Francisco de Cabanillas Maldonado

...

 

1645

Francisco de Cabanillas Maldonado

 

1646

Juan de Cabanillas Maldonado

Francisco López Vacas

...

 1654

Pedro Bustamante de la Cueva
Lucas García
...
1656
Diego de Cabanillas
Gregorio del Río
...
1659
Diego de Cabanillas Maldonado
Sebastián de Cabanillas Calderón
 

1661

Pedro de Valenzuela Bailén

 

1662
 Sebastián de Cabanillas
Pedro de Aranda Herrera
...

1667

Pedro Valenzuela Galiano

...

 

1669

Cristóbal Fernández de Vacas

...

 

1670

Pedro de Morales Valenzuela

Andrés de Guzmán

 

1671

Cristóbal Ruiz Zamorano

Salvador Contreras

 

1672

Pedro Gómez Bretón (corregidor)

Cristóbal Ruiz Zamorano

Salvador Contreras

 

Pedro del Río Calderón

Rodrigo López de las Vacas (en depósito)

 

Alonso Cabanillas Maldonado (pleiteó su cargo)

...

1693
Rodrigo Cabanillas Maldonado (Teniente de Corregidor)

 

1694

Alonso de la Concha y Castañeda (Corregidor)

...

 

1724

Julián Antonio Bejarano (Corregidor)

...

 

1726

Francisco de Cabanillas

Andrés de Ogáyar

...

 

1730

Leonardo de Cabanillas

Juan Fernández de Aranda

 

Sebastián Cabanillas

...

 

1734

Francisco de Calatayud y Alarcón

Francisco de Valenzuela

...

 

1739

Francisco de Cabanillas

Antonio de Valenzuela

...

 

1748

Fernando de Cabanillas

Francisco de Contreras Sanz

 

1749

Francisco de Valenzuela Calvente

...

 
1752
Rodrigo de Cabanillas
Luis García de las Vacas

  ...

 
1753
Francisco de Cabanillas
Juan Espinosa de los Monteros
...
 

1757

Mateo de Lucena

...

 

1761

Sebastián de Cabanillas Calderón

Francisco de Valenzuela

...

 

1771

Fernando García Guardia

...

 

1786

Juan de Valenzuela

 

1787

Antonio de Valenzuela

...

 

1792

Francisco de Cabanillas

...

 

1799

Francisco de Vilches (estado noble)

...

 

1805

Antonio Valenzuela y Almazán

...

 

1811

Martín de Herrera

 

1812

Miguel de Medina

...

 

1815

Pedro de Valenzuela Palacios

...

 

1820

Juan de Quesada Mejía

Antonio Ruiz

...

 

1823

Juan de Quesada Mejía

Alonso de Torres

...

 

1824

Juan Mejía

Antonio Herrera

 

1825

Alonso Generoso

Luis de Torres

...

 

1830

Antonio de la Chica

 

1831

Francisco de la Chica

...

 

1836

Gaspar de Cabanillas

...

 

1838

Gaspar de Cabanillas

...

 

1842

Francisco Javier de Vilches

...

 

1845

Fernando Valenzuela Cabanillas

...

 

1848-49

Antonio Gómez Valenzuela

 

1850-51

José María Gómez

 

1851

Antonio Gómez

 

1852

Gaspar Cabanillas

 

1853

Francisco Chica Valenzuela

 

1854

Pedro Antonio Molina

Francisco Javier de Vilches

 

1855

José Herrera Hermoso

 

1856

Antonio Ramón Molina

José Herrera

 

1856-57

Antonio Ramón Molina

 

1857-59

Francisco José Gámez

 

1860

Francisco Chica Castro

 

1860-61

Juan Herrera

 

1862

Francisco Javier de Vilches

Lucas Cabanillas Calderón

 

1863-64

Lucas Gómez Espinosa

 

1865-67

Fernando María de Valenzuela

 
1867
Antonio Ramón Molina

 

1868

Juan María Siles Quesada

 

1868-72

Antonio Ortiz

 

1872
Pedro Antonio Molina
 

1873

José María Rodríguez

...

 

1876

Juan Nepomuceno Quesada

...

 

1880

Francisco Molina Vilches

...

 

1883

Antonio Cabrera Cabanillas

 

1884
Antonio Cabrera Cabanillas
José Fernández Valenzuela
...

 

1891

Juan María Gómez Espinosa

...

 

1895

José Gómez Fernández

Julián Hermoso Chica

...

 

1896

Juan Morales Cueva

 

1896-97

Julián Hermoso Chica

 

1897-99

José León y Gómez

 

1899-02

Julio de Castillejo y Vilches

 

1903

Juan Morales Cueva

Emilio Molina Vilches

 

1904-07

Emilio Molina Vilches

 

1907-09

Julio de Castillejo Vilches

 

1909

Francisco Oviedo de Castillejo Vilches

 

1909-12

Ángel Gómez Gámez

 

1913-15

Antonio Chica García

 

1916-18

Ángel Gómez Gámez

 

1919

Alonso Fernández Torres

 

1920-21

Antonio Chica García

 

1922

Alfonso Medina Calatrava

 

1923

Luis Siles Ruiz

Rodrigo Cabrera Cabanillas

 

1924-25

Lucas Gómez Gámez

 

1926-29

Alfonso Medina Calatrava

 

1930

Francisco Chica Cruz

 

1931

Pascual López Cruz

Antonio Ortega Valenzuela

Juan Morales López

Gaspar Espinosa Torres

 

1931-32

Antonio Morales Torres

 

1933

Manuel Cueva López

 

1934-36

Ángel Cordero Torres

 

1936

Gaspar Espinosa Torres

 

1937

Francisco Galiano Saavedra

José Navas Garrido

 

1937-39

Luis Lechuga Medina

 

1939

Juan Antonio Chica Torres

León Esteban y García de Quesada

Francisco Chica Cruz

 

1939-48

Rodrigo Cabrera Cabanillas

 

1949

Gaspar León Jimeno

 

1950

Ángel Cordero Torres

 

1951-63

Francisco Antolín Chica Torres

 

1964-73

Antonio Valverde Ruiz

 

1973-78

Antonio Carrasco Morales

 

1978-79

Antonio Ruiz Jiménez

 

1979-87

Pedro Ruiz Medina

 

1987-91

Antonio José Garrido Herrera

 

1991-95

José Rojas Merino

José Rojas Merino                     

 

1995-96

Manuel Herrera Valero

 

1996-97

Cristóbal Cobo Rentero

 

1997-2001

Rafael López Fernández

 

2001-2003

Alonso Cueva Torres

 

2003-2009

Mercedes Valenzuela Generoso
2009-2011
Manuela Aranda López                 
2011-2015
Juan Cordero Garrido                    
2015
José Antonio Vicente Torres         
2015...
Juan Merino Torres                       

  volver